• Nuevo
PLANET WGSW-24160F 16 PORT...

PLANET WGSW-24160F 16 PORT 100/1000Base-x sfp +8 G

85.24160

L2+ 16-Port 100/1000BASE-X SFP + 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Managed Metro Ethernet Switch 

Multiple SFP Fiber Port Switch for All Long-Reach Network Customers

PLANET MGSW-24160F is ideal for all long-reach network customers, such as enterprises, telecoms, campuses and service providers as it comes with advanced management functions, and 16...

L2+ 16-Port 100/1000BASE-X SFP + 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Managed Metro Ethernet Switch 

Multiple SFP Fiber Port Switch for All Long-Reach Network Customers

PLANET MGSW-24160F is ideal for all long-reach network customers, such as enterprises, telecoms, campuses and service providers as it comes with advanced management functions, and 16 100/1000Mbps dual speed SFP Fiber ports and 8 10/100/1000Mbps TP ports with a rugged case. It is capable of providing non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput of as high as 48 Gbps in the temperature range from 0 to 60 degrees C without any packet loss and CRC error. Thus, it is certainly a must for those who want to further upgrade their existing network infrastructures to a level where bandwidth demands can be met. Furthermore, it adopts “Front Access” design for easy wiring and maintenance of the MGSW-24160F when placed in the cabinet.

Flexibility and Extension Solution

The 16 mini-GBIC slots built in the MGSW-24160F support dual speed as it features 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules. The administrator can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver when considering transmission distance and speed. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2km for multi-mode fiber, and up to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers for single-mode fiber or WDM fiber. They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Intelligent SFP Diagnosis Mechanism

The MGSW-24160F supports SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor) function that greatly helps network administrator to easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

PLANET se fundó en 1993 y se ha dedicado a proporcionar soluciones de red de alta calidad con la más completa gama de productos para satisfacer las crecientes demandas de diversas entidades de empresas, educación, finanzas, sanidad, industria, gobierno, etc. Nuestra historia de las innovaciones tecnológicas forman una base sólida para los avances en las redes de alto rendimiento y de próxima generación. Todas nuestras tecnologías y combinación de productos son impulsados ​​y entregados según el concepto de Activating IP Power para brindar a nuestros clientes los beneficios caracterizados por el ahorro de energía, la facilidad de instalación y la rentabilidad. PLANET ofrece productos y soluciones de red profesionales. Es un proveedor global líder de productos y soluciones de redes basadas en IP para pequeñas y medianas empresas, empresas y mercados SOHO. Con una fuerte misión para ser un pionero de la innovación de IP en el mercado global, PLANET diseña, implementa y ofrece soluciones innovadoras de IP con despliegue convergente de datos, voz y video en una amplia gama de tecnologías de red. La compañía también ha demostrado su compromiso constante con el papel de la ciudadanía global, además de sus innovaciones de productos.

Sin reseñas

En nuestro sitio web utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar tu experiencia de usuario y recoger datos estadísticos sobre el uso de nuestra web por parte de los usuarios.

Si navegas por nuestra web, estarás aceptando el uso de las cookies.