• Nuevo
D-Link DGS-3130-54TS/SI 48 x...
D-Link DGS-3130-54TS/SI 48 x...

D-Link DGS-3130-54TS/SI 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T L3

24.313054
The DGS-3130 Series is a range of Lite Layer 3 Stackable Managed Switches designed to help connect end-users in a secure enterprise or metro Ethernet access network. These switches support multicast and enhanced security features, making them an ideal Gigabit access layer solution. The DGS-3130-30TS/54TS provide 24 or 48 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet...
The DGS-3130 Series is a range of Lite Layer 3 Stackable Managed Switches designed to help connect end-users in a secure enterprise or metro Ethernet access network. These switches support multicast and enhanced security features, making them an ideal Gigabit access layer solution. The DGS-3130-30TS/54TS provide 24 or 48 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports. The DGS-3130-30PS/54PS provide 24 or 48 10/100/1000 Mbps Power over Ethernet (PoE) Gigabit Ethernet ports. The DGS-3130-30S/54S provide 24 or 48 SFP Gigabit Ethernet ports. Each 10/100/1000 Mbps port on the DGS-3130-30PS/54PS supports the IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at PoE standards. The default power budget for these models is 370 watts and can be expanded to 740 watts with the DPS-700 redundant power supply. The switches are also equipped with a USB 2.0 port, allowing the user to boot images and upload configuration files directly, as well as conveniently save syslog files to an USB 2.0 storage device. Enhanced Network Reliability The DGS-3130 Series targets enterprises and metro Ethernet applications, and customers who require a high level of network security and maximum uptime. All the models in the DGS-3130 Series support an external redundant power supply to ensure continued operation. In addition, these switches incorporate essential reliability features to enhance network resilience, including 802.1D Spanning Tree (STP), 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP), and 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP), Loopback Detection (LBD), and Broadcast Storm Control. ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS) minimizes the recovery time to 50 ms. For load sharing and redundancy backup in a switch cascading/server attachment configuration, the DGS-3130 Series provides dynamic 802.3ad Link Aggregation Port Trunking. Comprehensive Security Features The DGS-3130 Series provides users with security features such as Multi-layer and Packet Content Access Control Lists (ACL), Storm Control, and IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB) with DHCP Snooping. The IP-MAC-Port Binding feature allows administrators to bind a source IP address with an associated MAC and define the port number to enhance user access control. With the DHCP Snooping feature, the switch automatically learns IP/MAC pairs by snooping DHCP packets and saving them to the IMPB white list. Easy Access Control Policies The DGS-3130 Series supports authentication mechanisms such as 802.1X, Web-based Access Control (WAC), and MAC-based Access Control (MAC) for strict access control and easy deployment. After authentication, individual policies such as VLAN membership, QoS policies, and ACL rules can be assigned to each host. In addition, the switch also supports Microsoft® NAP (Network Access Protection). NAP is a policy enforcement technology that helps customers protect network assets from compromised computers by enforcing compliance with network health policies. Power over Ethernet Support The DGS-3130-30PS and DGS-3130-54PS support industry standard IEEE 802.3at power over Ethernet across all Gigabit copper ports. They feature a total power budget of 370 W, capable of supplying up to 30 W of power per port to connected PoE-enabled devices. The PoE power budget can be increased to 740 W when the DPS-700 redundant power supply is used in conjunction. Power over Ethernet helps simplify deployment of surveillance devices and access point infrastructures by reducing cable clutter, eliminating the need for dedicated power supplies, and allowing PoE devices to be installed in remote locations. Versatile Traffic Management The DGS-3130 Series implements a rich set of multi-layer QoS/CoS features to help ensure that critical network services such as VoIP, video conferences, IPTV, and IP surveillance are always given high priority. Traffic Shaping features guaranteed bandwidth for these services when the network is busy. L2 Multicast support enables the DGS-3130 Series to handle growing IPTV applications. Host-based IGMP/MLD Snooping allows multiple multicast subscribers per physical interface while ISM VLAN allows the switches to send multicast streams in a multicast VLAN to save bandwidth and to provide better security to the backbone network. The ISM VLAN profiles allow administrators to bind or replace the pre-defined multicast registration information to subscriber ports quickly and easily. Lifetime Warranty and NBD Replacement D-Link offers a Lifetime Warranty and Next Business Day (NBD) hardware replacement on the DGS-3130 Series Lite Layer 3 Stackable Managed Switches to further its commitment to product quality and long-term customer confidence.2 1 When stacking the DGS-3130-30TS/30S/30PS models, the stacking cost is 1 per unit. The maximum units per stack is 9. When stacking the DGS-3130-54TS/54S/54PS models, the stacking cost is 2 per unit. The maximum units per stack is 6. When stacking different models in the same stack, switches can be stacked up to a maximum of 12 stacking cost per stack. For example: 2 x DGS-3130-30TS (2 stacking cost) + 2 x DGS-3130-30S (2 stacking cost) + 4 x DGS-3130-54TS (8 stacking cost) consumes a total stacking cost of 12 (2+2+8). Technical Specifications General Hardware version = A Ports: DGS-3130-30TS 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports 2 x 10GBASE-T ports 4 x 10G SFP+ ports DGS-3130-30S 24 x SFP ports 2 x 10GBASE-T ports 4 x 10G SFP+ ports DGS-3130-30PS 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports 2 x 10GBASE-T ports 4 x 10G SFP+ ports DGS-3130-54TS 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports 2 x 10GBASE-T ports 4 x 10G SFP+ ports DGS-3130-54S 48 x SFP ports 2 x 10GBASE-T ports 4 x 10G SFP+ ports DGS-3130-54PS 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports 2 x 10GBASE-T ports 4 x 10G SFP+ ports Optional Redundant Power Supply DGS-3130-30TS / DGS-3130-30S DPS-500A DGS-3130-54TS / DGS-3130-54S DPS-500A DGS-3130-30PS / DGS-3130-54PS DPS-700 Console Port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 port for out-of-band CLI management Management Port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 port for out-of-band IP management Stacking Ports = 4 Stacking Cost1 DGS-3130-30TS = 1 DGS-3130-30S = 1 DGS-3130-30PS = 1 DGS-3130-54TS = 2 DGS-3130-54S = 2 DGS-3130-54PS = 2 USB Ports 1 x USB 2.0 Type A port Performance Switching Capacity DGS-3130-30TS = 168 Gbps DGS-3130-30S = 168 Gbps DGS-3130-30PS = 168 Gbps DGS-3130-54TS = 216 Gbps DGS-3130-54S = 216 Gbps DGS-3130-54PS = 216 Gbps 64-Byte Packet Forwarding Rate DGS-3130-30TS = 125 Mpps DGS-3130-30S = 125 Mpps DGS-3130-30PS = 125 Mpps DGS-3130-54TS = 161 Mpps DGS-3130-54S = 161 Mpps DGS-3130-54PS = 161 Mpps Packet Buffer Memory DGS-3130-30TS = 2 MB DGS-3130-30S = 2 MB DGS-3130-30PS = 2 MB DGS-3130-54TS = 4 MB DGS-3130-54S = 4 MB DGS-3130-54PS = 4 MB Power over Ethernet (DGS-3130-30PS and DGS-3130-54PS only) PoE Standards IEEE 802.3af / IEEE 802.3at PoE Ports DGS-3130-30PS = ports 1 to 24 DGS-3130-54PS = ports 1 to 48 PoE Budget 370 W (740 W with DPS-700 RPS) Physical & Environmental MTBF (Hours) DGS-3130-30TS = 900,546 hours DGS-3130-30S = 487,153 hours DGS-3130-30PS = 409,054 hours DGS-3130-54TS = 478,258 hours DGS-3130-54S = 520,861 hours DGS-3130-54PS = 356,876 hours Acoustics DGS-3130-30TS = Max: 52.5 dB / Min: 33.5 dB DGS-3130-30S = Max: 54 dB / Min: 41.1 dB DGS-3130-30PS = Max: 53.4 dB / Min: 40.4 dB DGS-3130-54TS = Max: 51.9 dB / Min: 32.7 dB DGS-3130-54S = Max: 54 dB / Min: 37.5 dB DGS-3130-54PS = Max: 54.2 dB / Min: 36.8 dB Heat Dissipation DGS-3130-30TS = 104.65 BTU/h DGS-3130-30S = 281.16 BTU/h DGS-3130-30PS = 1609.41 BTU/h (with 370 W PoE load) / 3043.97 BTU/h (with 740 W PoE load) DGS-3130-54TS = 172.72 BTU/h DGS-3130-54S = 446.99 BTU/h DGS-3130-54PS = 1662.6 BTU/h (with 370 W PoE load) / 3097.24 BTU/h (with 740 W PoE load) Power Input 100 to 240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz Max Power Consumption DGS-3130-30TS = 30.76 W DGS-3130-30S = 82.4 W DGS-3130-30PS = 471.67 W (with 370 W PoE load) / 892.1 W (with 740 W PoE load) DGS-3130-54TS = 50.62 W DGS-3130-54S = 131 W DGS-3130-54PS = 487.26 W (with 370 W PoE load) / 907.71 W (with 740 W PoE load) Dimensions (W xD x H) DGS-3130-30TS = 440 x 250 x 44 mm (17.32 x 9.84 x 1.73 in) DGS-3130-30S = 440 x 250 x 44 mm (17.32 x 9.84 x 1.73 in) DGS-3130-30PS = 440 x 350 x 44 mm (17.32 x 13.78 x 1.73 in) DGS-3130-54TS = 440 x 290 x 44 mm (17.32 x 11.42 x 1.73 in) DGS-3130-54S = 440 x 350 x 44 mm (17.32 x 13.78 x 1.73 in) DGS-3130-54PS = 440 x 350 x 44 mm (17.32 x 13.78 x 1.73 in) Weight DGS-3130-30TS = 2.98 kg (6.57 lbs) DGS-3130-30S = 3.21 kg (7.08 lbs) DGS-3130-30PS = 4.66 kg (10.27 lbs) DGS-3130-54TS = 3.72 kg (8.20 lbs) DGS-3130-54S = 4.52 kg (9.96 lbs) DGS-3130-54PS = 5.14 g (11.33 lbs) Ventilation DGS-3130-30TS = 1 x Smart fan DGS-3130-30S = 3 x Smart fans DGS-3130-30PS = 3 x Smart fans DGS-3130-54TS = 2 x Smart fans DGS-3130-54S = 5 x Smart fans DGS-3130-54PS = 4 x Smart fans Operation Temperature 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F) Storage Temperature -40°C to 70°C (-40°F to 158°F) Operating Humidity 10% to 90% RH Storage Humidity % to 90% RH Emission (EMI) FCC Class A, CE Class A, VCCI Class A, IC, RCM, BSMI, CCC Safety CB, cUL, BSMI, CCC Software Features Stackability Physical stacking Stacking Lite Up to 9 units per stack or up to 12 stacking cost per stack1 Virtual stacking D-Link Single IP Management (SIM) Up to 32 units per virtual stack L2 Features MAC Address Table: 16K (16,384) entries Flow Control 802.3x Flow Control HOL Blocking Prevention Jumbo Frames up to 9 Kbytes 802.3ad Link Aggregation Max. 32 groups per device, 8 Gigabit ports per group Spanning Tree Protocols 802.1D STP 802.1w RSTP 802.1s MSTP BPDU Filtering Root Restriction Loopback Detection Port Mirroring One-to-One Many-to-One Flow-based RSPAN Mirroring Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS) Single ring topology L2 Multicasting IGMP Snooping IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping Supports 1024 IGMP groups Port/Host-based IGMP Snooping Fast Leave Limited IP Multicast Up to 24 IGMP filtering profiles, 128 ranges per profile Double VLAN Q-in-Q Port-based Q-in-Q Selective Q-in-Q MLD Snooping MLD v1/v2 Snooping Support 1024 MLD Groups Host-based MLD Snooping Fast Leave VLAN VLAN Group Max. 4K VLAN groups GVRP Max. 4K dynamic VLAN groups 802.1Q Tagged VLAN Port-based VLAN 802.1v Protocol VLAN Voice VLAN MAC-based VLAN VLAN translation ISM VLAN Asymmetric VLAN Private VLAN VLAN Trunking Super VLAN QoS (Quality of Service) 802.1p 8 queues per port Queue Handling Strict Priority Weighted Round Robin (WRR) Strict + WRR Supports following actions for flows Remark 802.1p Priority Tag Remark TOS/DSCP Tag Bandwidth Control CoS based on Switch port VLAN ID 802.1p priority queues MAC address IPv4 address DSCP Protocol type TCP/UDP port User-defined packet content IPv6 address IPv6 traffic class IPv6 flow label Bandwidth Control Port-based (ingress/egress, min. granularity 8 Kbps) Flow-based (ingress/egress, min. granularity 8 Kbps) Three Color Marker CIR/PIR minimum granularity: 8 kbps Two Rate Three Color Marker (trTCM), CBS/PBS Single Rate Three Color Marker (srTCM), CBS/EBS Access Control List (ACL) ACL based on 802.1p priority VLAN ID MAC address Ether Type IPv4 address DSCP Protocol type TCP/UDP port number User-defined packet content IPv6 address IPv6 flow label IPv6 traffic class Supports up to 2048 ingress access entries Supports up to 512 egress access entries Time-based ACL CPU Interface Filtering Security Features SSH v2 SSL v1/v2/v3 Port Security Up to 64 MAC addresses per port IP-MAC Port Binding DHCP Snooping Supports up to 500 address binding entries Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control Traffic segmentation D-Link Safeguard Engine NetBIOS/NetBEUI Filtering IPv6 ND Snooping DHCP Server Screening ARP Spoofing Prevention DoS Attack Prevention BPDU Attack Protection ARP Packet Inspection IP Packet Inspection AAA 802.1X: Port-based Access Control Host-based Access Control Identity-driven Policy (VLAN, ACL or QoS) Assignment Authentication Database Failover Web-based Access Control (WAC): Port-based Access Control Host-based Access Control Identity-driven Policy (VLAN, ACL or QoS) Assignment Authentication Database Failover MAC-based Access Control (MAC): Port-based Access Control Host-based Access Control Identity-driven Policy (VLAN, ACL or QoS) Assignment Authentication Database Failover Guest VLAN Microsoft® NAP Support 802.1X NAP Support DHCP NAP RADIUS Accounting RADIUS and TACACS+ authentication for switch access Four levels of User Account Control Green Features Compliant with RoHS Power saving by Link Status Power saving by cable length Time-based PoE IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) OAM Cable diagnostics Hardware-based Dying Gasp 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM Management Web-based GUI Command Line Interface (CLI) Telnet Server Telnet Client TFTP Client DNS Client Secure FTP Server ZModem SNMP v1/v2c/v3 SNMP Traps System Log sFlow Multiple images Multiple Configurations RMON v1: Supports 1,2,3,9 groups RMON v2: Supports ProbeConfig group LLDP BootP/DHCP Client DHCP Auto-Configuration DHCP Relay DHCP Client Option 12 DHCP Relay Option 18, 37, 82 Flash File System PPPoE Circuit-ID Tag Insertion CPU monitoring Debug command SNTP NTP Password recovery Password encryption Trusted Host ICMPv6 DHCP server L3 Features Max. 16 IP interfaces ARP Proxy IPv6 Neighbour Discovery (ND) VRRP L3 Routing Static Route Max. 512 IPv4 entries Max. 512 IPv6 entries RIPv1/v2/ng L3 Multicasting IGMP Filtering Port-based filtering VLAN-based filtering MIB RFC 1213 MIB II RFC 4188 Bridge MIB RFC 1157, 2571-2576 SNMP MIB RFC 1907 SNMPv2 MIB RFC 1757, 2819 RMON MIB RFC 2021 RMONv2 MIB RFC 1398, 1643, 1650, 2358, 2665 Ether-like MIB RFC 2674 802.1p MIB RFC 2233, 2863 IF MIB RFC 2618 RADIUS Authentication Client MIB RFC 2620 RADIUS Accounting Client MIB RFC 2925 PING & TRACEROUTE MIB RFC 2674, 4363 802.1p MIB RFC 1065, 1066, 1155, 1156, 2578 MIB Structure RFC 1215 MIB Traps Convention RFC 1212 Concise MIB Definitions RFC 1215 MIB Traps Convention RFC 1157, 2571-2576 SNMP MIB RFC 4022 MIB for TCP RFC 4113 MIB for UDP RFC 4293 IPv6 SNMP Mgmt Interface MIB RFC 2737 Entity MIB (version 2) RFC Standard Compliance RFC 768 UDP RFC 791 IP RFC 792, 2463, 4443 ICMP RFC 793 TCP RFC 826 ARP RFC 3513, 4291, IPv6 Addressing Architecture RFC 2893, 4213 IPv4/IPv6 dual stack function RFC 2463, 4443 ICMPv6 RFC 2462, 4862 IPv6 Stateless Address Auto Configuration RFC 2464 IPv6 Ethernet and definition RFC 1981 Path MTU Discovery for IPv6 RFC 2460 IPv6 RFC 2461, 4861 Neighbor Discovery for IPv6 RFC 783 TFTP RFC 2068 HTTP RFC 1492 TACACS RFC 2866 RADIUS Accounting RFC 2474, 3260 DiffServ RFC 1321, 2284, 2865, 3580, 3748 Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP) RFC 2571, 2572, 2573, 2574, SNMP RFC 854 Telnet RFC 951, 1542 BootP Ordering Information DGS-3130-30TS 24 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 2 10GBASE-T ports, and 4 10G SFP+ port Lite L3 Stackable Managed Switch DGS-3130-30S 24 SFP ports, 2 10GBASE-T ports, and 4 10G SFP+ port Lite L3 Stackable Managed Switch DGS-3130-30PS 24 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports, 2 10GBASE-T ports, and 4 10G SFP+ port Lite L3 Stackable Managed Switch DGS-3130-54TS 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 2 10GBASE-T ports, and 4 10G SFP+ port Lite L3 Stackable Managed Switch DGS-3130-54S 48 SFP ports, 2 10GBASE-T ports, and 4 10G SFP+ port Lite L3 Stackable Managed Switch DGS-3130-54PS 48 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports, 2 10GBASE-T ports, and 4 10G SFP+ port Lite L3 Stackable Managed Switch Optional 10GbE SFP+ Transceivers DEM-431XT 10GBASE-SR Multimode SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 0 to 70C DEM-432XT 10GBASE-LR Single-mode SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 0 to 70C Optional Gigabit SFP Transceivers DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Single-mode SFP Optical Transceiver, 0 to 70C DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Multimode SFP Optical Transceiver, 0 to 70C DGS-712 1000BASE-T to SFP Transceiver Optional 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cables DEM-CB100S 10GbE SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Cable DEM-CB300S 10GbE SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Cable Optional Redundant Power Supplies DPS-500A AC Redundant Power Supply DPS-700 AC Redundant Power Supply for PoE Models 1 When stacking the DGS-3130-30TS/30S/30PS models, the stacking cost is 1 per unit. The maximum units per stack is 9. When stacking the DGS-3130-54TS/54S/54PS models, the stacking cost is 2 per unit. The maximum units per stack is 6. When stacking different models in the same stack, switches can be stacked up to a maximum of 12 stacking cost per stack. For example: 2 x DGS-3130-30TS (2 stacking cost) + 2 x DGS-3130-30S (2 stacking cost) + 4 x DGS-3130-54TS (8 stacking cost) consumes a total stacking cost of 12 (2+2+8

D-Link Corporation es un proovedor global con sede en Taipei  Taiwan, cuyo principal negocio son las soluciones de redes y comunicaciones para consumidores y empresas.

Comenzó como vendedor de tarjetas de red y ha pasado a convertirse en diseñador, desarrollador y uno de los fabricantes de infraestructuras de networking líder a nivel mundial.

Sin reseñas

En nuestro sitio web utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar tu experiencia de usuario y recoger datos estadísticos sobre el uso de nuestra web por parte de los usuarios.

Si navegas por nuestra web, estarás aceptando el uso de las cookies.