• Nuevo
D-LINK DIS-200G-12PS industrial L2...
D-LINK DIS-200G-12PS industrial L2...
D-LINK DIS-200G-12PS industrial L2...
D-LINK DIS-200G-12PS industrial L2...
D-LINK DIS-200G-12PS industrial L2...

D-LINK DIS-200G-12PS industrial L2 12port POE 2sfp

24.00200

D-Link DIS-200G-12PS 12 Port L2 Industrial Smart Managed Switch with 10 x 1GBaseT(X) ports (8 PoE 240W) & 2 x SFP ports - Indust

Industrial Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch

8 x 10/100/1000Base-T PoE+ ports, 2x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 2 x SFP ports

RJ-45 Console port

Easy-to-control management interfaces...

D-Link DIS-200G-12PS 12 Port L2 Industrial Smart Managed Switch with 10 x 1GBaseT(X) ports (8 PoE 240W) & 2 x SFP ports - Indust

Industrial Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch

8 x 10/100/1000Base-T PoE+ ports, 2x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 2 x SFP ports

RJ-45 Console port

Easy-to-control management interfaces and security

Withstands severe temperatures

Certified for vibration, shock, free-fall, EMC

Managed.Smart Management

Featuring management interfaces, including an industry-standard CLI, and Web-based UI, the DIS-200G Serie is easy to manage and provides the controls to help protect and shape your network.

Gigabit Connectivity with PoE and SFP ports

Designed with 8 x 10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports, 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, and 2 x SFP ports to suit a range of devices and network layouts.

Officially Certified

Certifications for vibration, shock, free-fall, electromagnetic, and high-capacity 6 kV surge protection on all copper ports to maximise network uptime in harsh deployment environments.

Extreme Temperatures.Resiste temperaturas extremas

Funciona sin esfuerzo en un rango de ambientes industriales y agresivos en temperaturas desde -40°C hasta +65°C.

PoE Support

Con 240 W de PoE+ Budget, se ha diseñado para suministrar datos y alimentación eléctrica mediante Power Over Ethernet a dispositivos compatibles, lo que también elimina la necesidad de enchufes y cables innecesarios y reduce el tiempo y el esfuerzo de despliegue.

High Redundancy and Reliability

ERPS quick failover recovery for ring topologies that ensures minimal downtime and avoids any loss of data in mission-critical deployment settings.

Strong Build.Construcción resistente

La robusta carcasa ha sido creada para mantener su red protegida y resistente. Por esta razón, cada switch DIS viene con una garantía de 5 años de D-Link.

Easy Management

Enhanced IP Surveillance

Supports Auto-Surveillance VLAN (ASV), automatically detecting surveillance devices and putting them into a dedicated surveillance VLAN, increasing security of surveillance data, and giving the traffic a higher priority.

Fanless Design

Diseño sin ventilador

Sin piezas móviles en el interior para reducir los tiempos de inactividad y las llamadas de mantenimiento, la robusta carcasa ha sido optimizada para la transferencia de calor.

Fast Deployment.Despliegue rápido

Para la instalación instantánea cuenta con un clip de raíl DIN de ajuste rápido, y también admite el montaje en la pared.

Discreet Size.Tamaño discreto

Pequeño pero potente. Para aprovechar al máximo el espacio del bastidor, mide: 48 x 210 x 171.2 mm

Ethernet

Number of Ports

DIS-200G-12PS

8 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+ ports

2 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports

2 x SFP ports

1 x RJ-45 Console port

Port Functions

IEEE 802.3 for Ethernet

IEEE 802.3u for Fast Ethernet

IEEE 802.3ab for Gigabit Ethernet

IEEE 802.3z for Gigabit fibre

IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet (DIS-200G-12PS)

IEEE 802.3az-compliant

Media Interface Exchange

Auto-MDI/MDIX adjustment for all twisted pair ports

 Performance

Switching Capacity

24 Gbps

Maximum Forwarding Rate

17.85 Mpps

MAC Address Table Size

Up to 8K entries

Transmission Method

Store-and-forward

 

PoE

PoE Standards

IEEE 802.3af/at

PoE Capable Ports

Ports 1 to 8

PoE Power Budget

Max. 240 W1

Physical

Diagnostic LEDs

SYS, ALM, PWR1/2/3, Link/Activity/Speed, PoE status, PoE budget

Power Input

48 to 54 V DC terminal block dual input

54 V DC 4-pin DIN singlepower input

Power Consumption

Maximum: 260 W (PoE on)

Maximum: 10.8 W (PoE off)

Standby: 7.02 W

Alarm Relay

1 A at 24 V

Heat Dissipation

887.16 BTU/hr (PoE on)

36.85 BTU/hr (PoE off)

Weight

1.76 kg (3.88 lbs)

Dimensions

210 x 171.2 x 48 mm (8.27 x 6.74 x 1.89 in)

Ventilation

Fanless

Operating Temperature

-40 to 65 °C (-40 to 149 °F)

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)

Operating Humidity

0% to 95% RH, non-condensing

Storage Humidity

0% to 95% RH, non-condensing

Material

IP30-rated metal casing

Installation

DIN rail/wall mountable

MTBF

DIS-200G-12S

276,773 hours

DIS-200G-12PS

213,112 hours

 

Certifications

CE, FCC, BSMI

Safety

UL60950-1

EMI

CISPR 22, FCC Part 15B Class A

EMS

EN 61000-4-2 ESD, EN 61000-4-3 RS, EN 61000-4-4 EFT, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-6 CS, EN 61000-4-8

Environmental Tests

IEC 60068-2-27 Shock, IEC 60068-2-32 Freefall, IEC 60068-2-6 Vibration

 

Software Features

VLAN

IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN

Port-based VLAN

Auto-Surveillance VLAN 2.0 (ASV 2.0)

Voice VLAN

Asymmetric VLAN

VLAN group

Supports 128 static VLAN groups

Max. 4094 VIDs

GVRP

L2 Features

Flow Control

IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

HDL Blocking Prevention

Jumbo frames up to 9600 bytes

IGMP Snooping

IGMP v1/v2/v3

Supports up to 256 IGMP snooping groups (shared with MLD snooping)

IGMP Snooping Querier

MLD Snooping

MLD snooping v1/v2

Supports up to 256 MLD snooping groups (shared with IGMP snooping)

MLD Snooping Querier

IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation

Supports 6 groups per device, 8 ports per group

Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS)

G.8032 ERPSv1 single ring

Loopback detection

LLDP

Port mirroring

One-to-One

Many-to-One

Statistics

Tx Ok

Tx Error

Rx Ok

Rx Error

Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)

IEEE 802.1D STP

IEEE 802.1w RSTP

IEEE 802.1s MSTP

2/3 Dias D-Link DIS-200G-12PS 12 Port L2 Industrial Smart Managed Switch with 10 x 1GBaseT(X) ports (8 PoE 240W) & 2 x SFP ports - Indust

[DIS-200G-12PS] 509.80EUR

Disponibilidad:0

Añadir a la Cesta

D-Link DIS-200G-12PS 12 Port L2 Industrial Smart Managed Switch with 10 x 1GBaseT(X) ports (8 PoE 240W) & 2 x SFP ports - Indust

Haga Click para agrandar

DIS-200G-12PS

Industrial Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch

8 x 10/100/1000Base-T PoE+ ports, 2x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 2 x SFP ports

RJ-45 Console port

Easy-to-control management interfaces and security

Withstands severe temperatures

Certified for vibration, shock, free-fall, EMC

Managed.Smart Management

Featuring management interfaces, including an industry-standard CLI, and Web-based UI, the DIS-200G Serie is easy to manage and provides the controls to help protect and shape your network.

Gigabit Connectivity with PoE and SFP ports

Designed with 8 x 10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports, 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, and 2 x SFP ports to suit a range of devices and network layouts.

Officially Certified

Certifications for vibration, shock, free-fall, electromagnetic, and high-capacity 6 kV surge protection on all copper ports to maximise network uptime in harsh deployment environments.

Extreme Temperatures.Resiste temperaturas extremas

Funciona sin esfuerzo en un rango de ambientes industriales y agresivos en temperaturas desde -40°C hasta +65°C.

PoE Support

Con 240 W de PoE+ Budget, se ha diseñado para suministrar datos y alimentación eléctrica mediante Power Over Ethernet a dispositivos compatibles, lo que también elimina la necesidad de enchufes y cables innecesarios y reduce el tiempo y el esfuerzo de despliegue.

High Redundancy and Reliability

ERPS quick failover recovery for ring topologies that ensures minimal downtime and avoids any loss of data in mission-critical deployment settings.

Strong Build.Construcción resistente

La robusta carcasa ha sido creada para mantener su red protegida y resistente. Por esta razón, cada switch DIS viene con una garantía de 5 años de D-Link.

Easy Management

Enhanced IP Surveillance

Supports Auto-Surveillance VLAN (ASV), automatically detecting surveillance devices and putting them into a dedicated surveillance VLAN, increasing security of surveillance data, and giving the traffic a higher priority.

Fanless Design

Diseño sin ventilador

Sin piezas móviles en el interior para reducir los tiempos de inactividad y las llamadas de mantenimiento, la robusta carcasa ha sido optimizada para la transferencia de calor.

Fast Deployment.Despliegue rápido

Para la instalación instantánea cuenta con un clip de raíl DIN de ajuste rápido, y también admite el montaje en la pared.

Discreet Size.Tamaño discreto

Pequeño pero potente. Para aprovechar al máximo el espacio del bastidor, mide: 48 x 210 x 171.2 mm

Ethernet

Number of Ports

DIS-200G-12PS

8 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+ ports

2 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports

2 x SFP ports

1 x RJ-45 Console port

Port Functions

IEEE 802.3 for Ethernet

IEEE 802.3u for Fast Ethernet

IEEE 802.3ab for Gigabit Ethernet

IEEE 802.3z for Gigabit fibre

IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet (DIS-200G-12PS)

IEEE 802.3az-compliant

Media Interface Exchange

Auto-MDI/MDIX adjustment for all twisted pair ports

 Performance

Switching Capacity

24 Gbps

Maximum Forwarding Rate

17.85 Mpps

MAC Address Table Size

Up to 8K entries

Transmission Method

Store-and-forward

 

PoE

PoE Standards

IEEE 802.3af/at

PoE Capable Ports

Ports 1 to 8

PoE Power Budget

Max. 240 W1

 

Physical

Diagnostic LEDs

SYS, ALM, PWR1/2/3, Link/Activity/Speed, PoE status, PoE budget

Power Input

48 to 54 V DC terminal block dual input

54 V DC 4-pin DIN singlepower input

Power Consumption

Maximum: 260 W (PoE on)

Maximum: 10.8 W (PoE off)

Standby: 7.02 W

Alarm Relay

1 A at 24 V

Heat Dissipation

887.16 BTU/hr (PoE on)

36.85 BTU/hr (PoE off)

Weight

1.76 kg (3.88 lbs)

Dimensions

210 x 171.2 x 48 mm (8.27 x 6.74 x 1.89 in)

Ventilation

Fanless

Operating Temperature

-40 to 65 °C (-40 to 149 °F)

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)

Operating Humidity

0% to 95% RH, non-condensing

Storage Humidity

0% to 95% RH, non-condensing

Material

IP30-rated metal casing

Installation

DIN rail/wall mountable

MTBF

DIS-200G-12S

276,773 hours

DIS-200G-12PS

213,112 hours

 

Certifications

CE, FCC, BSMI

Safety

UL60950-1

EMI

CISPR 22, FCC Part 15B Class A

EMS

EN 61000-4-2 ESD, EN 61000-4-3 RS, EN 61000-4-4 EFT, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-6 CS, EN 61000-4-8

Environmental Tests

IEC 60068-2-27 Shock, IEC 60068-2-32 Freefall, IEC 60068-2-6 Vibration

 

Software Features

VLAN

IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN

Port-based VLAN

Auto-Surveillance VLAN 2.0 (ASV 2.0)

Voice VLAN

Asymmetric VLAN

VLAN group

Supports 128 static VLAN groups

Max. 4094 VIDs

GVRP

L2 Features

Flow Control

IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

HDL Blocking Prevention

Jumbo frames up to 9600 bytes

IGMP Snooping

IGMP v1/v2/v3

Supports up to 256 IGMP snooping groups (shared with MLD snooping)

IGMP Snooping Querier

MLD Snooping

MLD snooping v1/v2

Supports up to 256 MLD snooping groups (shared with IGMP snooping)

MLD Snooping Querier

IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation

Supports 6 groups per device, 8 ports per group

Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS)

G.8032 ERPSv1 single ring

Loopback detection

LLDP

Port mirroring

One-to-One

Many-to-One

Statistics

Tx Ok

Tx Error

Rx Ok

Rx Error

Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)

IEEE 802.1D STP

IEEE 802.1w RSTP

IEEE 802.1s MSTP

Quality of Service (QoS)

IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS)

4 queues per port

Queue handling

Strict Priority Queue (SPQ)

Weighted Round Robin (WRR)

Port-based bandwidth control (rate limiting)

Ingress: 100 kbps

Security

D-Link Safeguard

Traffic segmentation

Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown Unicast Storm Control

DoS attack prevention

SSL

SSH2

Port security

AAA

Web-based access control

RADIUS

Management

Web-based UI (supports IPv4/IPv6)

Client-based D-Link Network Assistant (DNA)

Industry-standard CLI

SNTP

SNMP v1/v2c/v3

SNMP trap

Telnet server

System Log

DHCP client

TFTP client

LLDP

D-Link Discovery Protocol (DDP)

Dual images

Dual configurations

OAM

Cable diagnostics

Optical transceiver Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Green Technology

Power saving by:

Link status detection

LED shut-off

Port shut-off

System hibernation

IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE)

MIB/RFC Standards

RFC768 UDP

RFC791 IP

RFC792 ICMP

RFC793 TCP

RFC826 ARP

RFC1213 MIB II

RFC1493 Bridge MIB

RFC1907 SNMPv2 MIB

RFC2668 802.3 MAU MIB

RFC4133 Entity MIB

RFC4363 IEEE 802.1p MIB

ZoneDefense MIB

Private MIB

Accessories

SFP Transceivers

DIS-S301SX

1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver

up to 550 m

o-40~85°C operating temperature

DIS-S302SX

1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver

up to 2 km

o-40~85°C operating temperature

DIS-S310LX

1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver

up to 10 km

o-40~85°C operating temperature

Power Supplies

DIS-N240-48

240W 48VDC DIN Rail PSU

Input: 90 ~ 264VAC

Output: 48 ~ 55V DC

Din rail TS-35/7.5 or 15 mountable

o-20~70°C operating temperature

DIS-N480-48

480W 48VDC DIN Rail PSU

Input: 90 ~ 264VAC

Output: 48 ~ 55V DC

Din rail TS-35/7.5 or 15 mountable

o-20~70°C operating temperature

D-Link Corporation es un proovedor global con sede en Taipei  Taiwan, cuyo principal negocio son las soluciones de redes y comunicaciones para consumidores y empresas.

Comenzó como vendedor de tarjetas de red y ha pasado a convertirse en diseñador, desarrollador y uno de los fabricantes de infraestructuras de networking líder a nivel mundial.

Sin reseñas

En nuestro sitio web utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar tu experiencia de usuario y recoger datos estadísticos sobre el uso de nuestra web por parte de los usuarios.

Si navegas por nuestra web, estarás aceptando el uso de las cookies.