PLANET FGSD-1008HPS Switch 8 10/00...

PLANET FGSD-1008HPS Switch 8 10/00 PoE+2 Gigabit/S

85.108
Power POE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Ethernet Switch (120W)

Planet FGSD-1008HPS. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Fast Ethernet (10/100), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. Full duplex. MAC address table: 4096 entries, Switching capacity: 5.6 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE...
Power POE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Ethernet Switch (120W)

Planet FGSD-1008HPS. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Fast Ethernet (10/100), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. Full duplex. MAC address table: 4096 entries, Switching capacity: 5.6 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE.... Power over Ethernet (PoE). Form factor: 1U
deal Cost-effective Solution for Secure IP Surveillance Infrastructure

Particularly designed for the growing popular IP surveillance applications, PLANET FGSD-1008HPS 802.3at PoE Web Smart Switch is positioned as a surveillance switch with the central management of remote power control and IP camera monitoring. The FGSD-1008HPS provides cost-effective, non-blocking wire-speed performance and intelligent PoE functions along with 8 10/100BASE-TX ports featuring 30-watt 802.3at PoE+ with RJ45 copper interfaces and 2 Gigabit TP/SFP combo interfaces, supporting high-speed transmission of surveillance images and videos.

Perfectly-integrated Solution for PoE IP Camera and NVR System

Being different from the general IT industry PoE switch which usually contains 12 or 24 PoE ports, the FGSD-1008HPS provides eight 802.3at PoE+ ports for catering to medium to large scale of IP surveillance networks at a lower total cost. With its 5.6Gbps high-performance switch architecture and 125-watt PoE power budget, the recorded video files from the 8 PoE IP cameras can be powered by the FGSD-1008HPS and saved in the 8-channel NVR systems or surveillance software to perform comprehensive security monitoring. For instance, one FGSD-1008HPS can be combined with one 8-channel NVR and 8 PoE IP cameras as a kit for the administrators to centrally and efficiently manage the surveillance system in the local LAN and the remote site via Internet.

Intelligent LED Indicator for Real-time PoE Usage

The FGSD-1008HPS helps users to monitor the current status of PoE power usage easily and efficiently by its advanced LED indication. Called “PoE Power Usage”, the front panel of the FGSD-1008HPS Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch has four orange LEDs indicating 30W, 60W, 90W and 120W of PoE power usage.

Robust Layer 2 Features

The FGSD-1008HPS can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation (LACP), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), IGMP Snooping v1, v2, bandwidth control and L2/L4 security control. The FGSD-1008HPS provides IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN, port-based VLAN and MTU VLAN. The VLAN groups allowed will be maximally up to 30. Via aggregation of supporting ports, the FGSD-1008HPS allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combining multiple ports and supports fail-over as well.

Flexible and Extendable Uplink Solution

The FGSD-1008HPS provides 2 extra Gigabit TP/SFP combo interfaces supporting 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper to connect with surveillance network devices such as NVR, Video Streaming Server or NAS to facilitate surveillance management. Or through these fiber SFP slots, it can also connect with the 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceiver to uplink to backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550m to 2km (multi-mode fiber), even going up to above 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

PLANET se fundó en 1993 y se ha dedicado a proporcionar soluciones de red de alta calidad con la más completa gama de productos para satisfacer las crecientes demandas de diversas entidades de empresas, educación, finanzas, sanidad, industria, gobierno, etc. Nuestra historia de las innovaciones tecnológicas forman una base sólida para los avances en las redes de alto rendimiento y de próxima generación. Todas nuestras tecnologías y combinación de productos son impulsados ​​y entregados según el concepto de Activating IP Power para brindar a nuestros clientes los beneficios caracterizados por el ahorro de energía, la facilidad de instalación y la rentabilidad. PLANET ofrece productos y soluciones de red profesionales. Es un proveedor global líder de productos y soluciones de redes basadas en IP para pequeñas y medianas empresas, empresas y mercados SOHO. Con una fuerte misión para ser un pionero de la innovación de IP en el mercado global, PLANET diseña, implementa y ofrece soluciones innovadoras de IP con despliegue convergente de datos, voz y video en una amplia gama de tecnologías de red. La compañía también ha demostrado su compromiso constante con el papel de la ciudadanía global, además de sus innovaciones de productos.

Sin reseñas

En nuestro sitio web utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar tu experiencia de usuario y recoger datos estadísticos sobre el uso de nuestra web por parte de los usuarios.

Si navegas por nuestra web, estarás aceptando el uso de las cookies.